en
RU

CASTOR OIL

a plant product, obtained from the seeds of perennials (annual plant in Poland) - castor bean by cold oil pressing and boiling with water. It is thick liquid, colorless or pale yellow. It thickens when placed in the air, but does not harden. It is used as an additive for fuels, lubricants, paints and varnishes. It is also used in medicine as a purgative. In cosmetics it is used as a conditioner for dry hair. It helps rebuilding brittle and falling out eyelashes and eyebrows, but also nails and the skin around them. It is a frequent component of the so-called home-made conditioners.

All rights reserved. BEAUTY COSMETICS Copyright © 2017